Past Results

2017 Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster
Tony Tamplin ShieldMayfield Bowling Club No.2
Premier Snooker
Rex Smith Shield
Elwyn Jones ShieldKahibah Sports CobrasBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.2Belmont 16' Sailing Club No.2Warren Johnson (TW) 85

2016-17 Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster
Summer LeagueBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.1Cessnock Ex-Services Club No.1Tennis ClubDale Mungoven (CX2) 54
Premier SnookerCessnock Ex-Services ClubWangi Worker's ClubCessnock Ex-Services ClubRichard Evans (KH) 70
Rex Smith ShieldWangi Worker's ClubCessnock Ex-Services ClubCessnock Ex-Services ClubMick Ashton (NB) 38
Lightning BilliardsKahibah Sports KingpinsToronto Worker's ClubKahibah Sports CobrasWarren Johnson (TW) 86

2016 Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster
Tony Tamplin ShieldWangi Worker's Club No.2Cessnock Ex-Services Club No.1Tennis Club TitansKiah Bloomfield (WW1) 83
Premier SnookerCessnock Ex-Services ClubMayfield Bowling ClubCessnock Ex-Services & Kahibah DemonsRob Elsley (MB) 62
Rex Smith ShieldBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.2Wangi Worker's Club No.2Belmont 16' Sailing Club No.2Warren Johnson (TW2) 36
Elwyn JonesKahibah Sports CobrasBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.1Belmont 16' Sailing Club No.1Grant Schubert (KH1) 97

2015-16 Summer Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster
Premier SnookerCessnock Ex-Services ClubMayfield Bowling ClubCessnock Ex-Services & Kahibah DemonsRob Elsley (MB) 85
Rex Smith ShieldBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.1Toronto Worker's Club No.1Toronto Worker's Club No.1Warren Johnston (TW1) 36
Lightning BilliardsKahibah Sports KingpinsWangi Worker's ClubWangi Worker's ClubWarren Johnson (TW) 116

2015 Winter Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster
Tony Tamplin ShieldBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.1Cessnock Ex-Services No.1Cessnock Ex-Services No.1Michael North (MB1) 65pdf_downloadpdf_download2015 Tony Tamplin
Premier SnookerCessnock Ex-Services ClubKahibah DemonsCessnock Ex-Services & Kahibah DemonsSteve Dodds (KH) 92pdf_downloadpdf_download2015 Tony Tamplin
Rex Smith ShieldCessnock Ex-Services ClubWangi Workers Club No.1Cessnock Ex-Services ClubGary Johnson (CX) 46pdf_downloadpdf_download2015 Tony Tamplin
Elwyn Jones ShieldKahibah Sports KingpinsKahibah Sports CobrasKahibah Sports KingpinsGrant Schubert (KH1) 104pdf_downloadpdf_download2015 Tony Tamplin

2014-15 Summer Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.2Kahibah Sports CannonsKahibah Sports CannonsChris Mungoven (CX2) 54
Al Gore ShieldBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.1Mayfield Bowling Club No.1Belmont 16' Sailing Club No.1Michael North (MB1) 73
Rex Smith ShieldNelson Bay Community ClubKahibah Sports PanthersNeil Audet (16') 38
Elwyn Jones ShieldBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.1Kahibah Sports KingpinsKahibah Sports KingpinsJames Baldwin (16'1) 75

2014 Winter Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldCessnock Ex-Services ClubAdamstown Club No.2Tennis Club Titans
Al Gore ShieldWangi Worker's ClubKurri Worker's ClubKahibah Sports Kings
Bert Agland ShieldWangi Worker's ClubAdamstown Club No.1Nelson Bay Community Club
Rex Smith ShieldWest's Cardiff No.2West's Cardiff No.2
Elwyn Jones ShieldBelmont 16' Sailing Club No.1Kahibah Sports CobrasKahibah Sports Cobras

2013-14 Summer Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldCessnock Ex-Services ClubBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Cessnock Ex-Services ClubGrant Schubert (KH2) 61
Al Gore ShieldBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.2Kahibah Sports Club No.1Kahibah Sports Club No.1Shane Matthews (AC1) 86
Bert Agland ShieldAdamstown Club No.1Nelson Bay Community ClubNelson Bay Community ClubEmmanuel James (AC1) 38
Rex Smith ShieldWests Cardiff No.2Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Chris Peterson (16'2) 40
Elwyn Jones ShieldKahibah Sports ClubBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.1James Baldwin (16'1) 59

2013 Winter Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldCessnock Ex-Services ClubBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Cessnock Ex-Services ClubGregory Sumner (16'1) 82
Al Gore ShieldNewcastle District Tennis Club No.1Cardiff Panthers No.1Cardiff Panthers No.1Morgan Lewis (CP1) 46
Bert Agland ShieldNelson Bay Community ClubWangi Workers ClubNelson Bay Community ClubMichael Ashton (NBCC) 36
Rex Smith ShieldCardiff Panthers No.2Adamstown ClubAdamstown ClubStephen Miller (16'1) 79
Elwyn Jones ShieldKahibah Sports ClubBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.2Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.2Grant Schubert (KH) 130

2012-13 Summer Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldCessnock Ex-Services ClubMayfield Bowling Club No.2Mayfield Bowling Club No.2Stephen Boyce (CX) 53
Al Gore ShieldBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Kahibah Sports Club No.2Kahibah Sports Club No.2Brad Main (16'1) 56
Bert Agland ShieldWest Wallsend Workers ClubWangi Workers ClubWangi Workers ClubNathan Walters (CX) 40
Rex Smith ShieldCardiff Panthers No.2Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Greg Fell (16'1) 52
Elwyn Jones ShieldWangi Workers ClubAdamstown ClubAdamstown ClubGrant Schubert (KH) 83

2012 Winter Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldNewcastle District Tennis Club No,2Cessnock Ex-Services ClubNewcastle District Tennis Club No.2Steven Strang (MB2) 51
Al Gore ShieldToronto Workers Club No.2Wangi Workers ClubWangi Workers ClubMark Toward (NDTC'1) 54
Bert Agland ShieldWangi Workers ClubNelson Bay Community ClubNelson Bay Community ClubMatthew Lochrin (AC2) 40
Rex Smith ShieldCardiff Panthers No.1Adamstown ClubCardiff No.1 & Belmont No.2John Hicks (WW) 41
Elwyn Jones ShieldWangi Workers ClubBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Wangi Workers ClubJoe Spiteri (CP) 73

2011-12 Summer Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldKahibah Sports Club No.1Adamstown Club No.1Cessnock Ex-Services ClubSteve Briant (AC1) 61
Al Gore ShieldMayfield Bowling Club No.2Toronto Workers Club No.1Mayfield Bowling Club No.2Nick Waymouth (WW) 51
Bert Agland ShieldMayfield Sport & RecreationAdamstown ClubMayfield Sport & RecreationRoss Johnson (WWW) 24
Rex Smith ShieldAdamstown ClubNewcastle District Tennis ClubAdamstown ClubMark Toward (NDTC) 31
Elwyn Jones ShieldAdamstown Club No.1Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.2Toronto Workers ClubShane Matthews (AC1) 115

2011 Winter Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldCardiff Panthers No.1Kahibah Sports Club No.1Kahibah Sports Club No.1Shane Matthews (AC1) 66
Al Gore ShieldMayfield Bowling Club No.1Cessnock Ex-Services ClubMayfield Bowling 1 & Cessnock ExStephen Boyce (CX) & Dale Mungoven (AC2) 41
Bert Agland ShieldMayfield Sport & RecreationWest Wallsend Workers ClubWest Wallsend Workers ClubPeter Agland (AC) 33
Rex Smith ShieldCardiff Panthers No.2Cardiff Panthers No.1Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Neil Meyers (CP1) 33
Elwyn Jones ShieldAdamstown Club No.1Adamstown Club No.2Adamstown Club No.1Shane Matthews (AC1) 106

2010-11 Summer Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldMayfield Sport & RecreationAdamstown Club No.1Toronto Workers Club No.2Steve Briant (AC1) 59
Al Gore ShieldWangi Workers ClubKahibah Bowling ClubWangi Workers ClubNick Waymouth (WW) 76
Bert Agland ShieldKahibah Bowling ClubAdamstown ClubKahibah Bowling ClubCraig Cogill (WWW) 27
Rex Smith ShieldAdamstown ClubBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.2Cardiff Panthers No.2Gary Knight (TW1) 46
Elwyn Jones ShieldAdamstown Club No.1Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Adamstown Club No.1Jamie Baldwin (16'1) 87

2010 Winter Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldMayfield Bowling Club No.2Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Belmont No.1 & Mayfield Bowling No2Shane Matthews (AC1) 89
Bert Agland ShieldAdamstown ClubWest Wallsend Workers ClubKahibah Club & West WallsendDean Willis (AC) 51
Rex Smith ShieldBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Cardiff Panthers No.1Cardiff Panthers No.1Greg Fell (16'1) 37
Elwyn Jones ShieldBelmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.2Belmont 16 Sailing Club No.1Jamie Baldwin (16'1) 94

2009-10 Summer Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldWangi Workers ClubBelmont 16′ Sailing Club No’1Belmont 16′ Sailing Club No’1Shane Matthews (AC2) ’92’
Bert Agland ShieldAdamstown ClubKahibah Bowling ClubKahibah Bowling ClubNathan Cox (MB) ’36’
Rex Smith ShieldBelmont 16′ Sailing Club No’2Nelson Bay Community ClubNelson Bay Community ClubNeil Meyers (CP1) ’35’
Elwyn Jones ShieldBelmont 16′ Sailing Club No’1Adamstown Club No’1Adamstown Club No’1 & Belmont 16 Sailing Club No’1Joe Spiteri (CP) ’74’

2009 Winter Competition

CompetitionWinnersRunner-upMinor PremiersHigh breakDrawRoundsPoster 
Reg Marsh ShieldMayfield Sport & RecreationCardiff Panthers No'1Adamstown Club No.1 & Belmont 16' Sailing No.1Steve Briant (AC1) 80
Bert Agland ShieldNewcastle District Tennis ClubMayfield Sport & RecreationNewcastle District Tennis ClubSteve Drysdale (NDTC) 37
Rex Smith ShieldCardiff Panthers No.2Belmont 16' Sailing No.2Belmont 16' Sailing No.1Neil Meyers (CP1) 35
Elwyn Jones ShieldWangi Workers ClubBelmont 16' Sailing No.1Belmont 16' Sailing No.1James Baldwin (16.1) 101